World Trade Bazaar 2011

Its that time of the year where Bazaars sprout from nowhere.

Where your wallets turn upside down.

Yes, The World Trade Bazaar 2011.

From dec. 2 – 18, 2011

17 DAYS! almost 500 exhibitors (WOW)

wide area of about 20,000 square meters

Organizer:
Worldbex Services International
488, Boni Avenue, Corner San Joaquin Street, Mandaluyong City,Philippines
Tel:+(63)-(2)-5316374
Fax:+(63)-(2)-5332026

Read more at BusinessDiary.com.ph: http://businessdiary.com.ph/342/world-bazaar-festival-manila-02-dec-2011-to-18-dec-2011/#ixzz1h0FsmgnI

went with an old friend ‘mouth’ X)

Mary Jane Tingson šŸ™‚ Long time no see! šŸ™‚

along with her best friend Irish Lina šŸ™‚

(pwede ka ba iuwi sa bahay X) hahaha ANGELITO!!! )

(nope, not a cardboard! it’s the REAL Gladys Reyes HAHA! selling her items for an affordable/reasonable price! Thank you Gladys for taking a picture with me even though i did not buy anything from you! :)) hehe next time maybe )

So the photos below is the 10th World Bazaar (last year) with 3 of my kookiest mates šŸ™‚

Genera Tesoro, Ivy Morales, and Rhaya Lodhi šŸ˜‰

w/ Ivy holding her boobies X) haha

Gen, Bea, and Rhaya.

Yup! Nice pose you all three got there šŸ˜‰

See how each of them respond to the call of vanity, and consumerism ;’)

the main event! hahaha!

Coco Martin’s card board cut out mobbed by two beautiful ladies…

Hallelujah! X)

Ohwell, that’s about it for now. Will be posting a Christmas song cover, nothing special, just trying to be some wannabe sensation, LOL. Don’t hate, just love. Don’t Judge, just keep quiet šŸ™‚

adios!

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s